Directory

Department of Telecommunications
Ministry of Communications
Sanchar Bhawan 20, Ashoka Road, New Delhi 110001

MOC and Minister's Secretariat
Designation Name Room No DIRECT Extention FAX No Res. Address
Cabinet Minister Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw 105, 1st Floor, Sanchar Bhawan 011-23739191, 011-23710445 011-23372169
Private Secretary Dr. Mahatme Sandeep Namdeo 109, 1st Floor, Sanchar Bhawan 011-23739191, 011-23710445 011-23372169
DDG(MoC) Shri Abhishek Kumar Singh 111, 1st Floor, Sanchar Bhawan 011-23739191, 011-23710445 011-23372169
Additional Private Secretary Shri Deshpande Mandar Kishor 110, 1st Floor, Sanchar Bhawan 011-23739191, 011-23710445 011-23372169
MoSC and Minister's Secretariat
Designation Name Room No DIRECT Extention FAX No Res. Address
Minister of State Shri Devusinh Chauhan 102, 1st floor, Sanchar Bhawan 011-23372414, 011-23372565 011-23372277
DDG(MoSC) Shri Sanjeev Sharma 101, Ist Floor, Sanchar Bhawan 011-23096269, 011-23096270 011-23372277
Additional Private Secretary Shri Jayesh N Raval 113, Ist Floor, Sanchar Bhawan 011-23372414, 011-23372565 011-23372277
Assistant Private Secretary Shri Rahul Ghosh 114, Ist Floor, Sanchar Bhawan 011-23372414, 011-23372565 011-23372277
Chairman, DCC & Secretary (T) Office
Designation Name Room No DIRECT Extention FAX No Res. Address
Chairman DCC & Secretary(T) Shri K Rajaraman 210 23719898/ 23372309 6787 23711514
OSD to Secretary (T) Sh. Amit Katoch 409 23372136 6070
Principal Staff Officer Shri Rajan Gera 210 23719898/ 23372309 6787 23711514
Sr. Principal Private Secretary Shri Anand Prakash 210 23719898/ 23372309 6787 23711514
Principal Private Secretary Shri Rambir Singh 210 23719898/ 23372309 6787 23711514
Principal Private Secretary Shri ABV Ramarao 210 23719898/ 23372309 6787 23711514
Private Secretary Shri Ram Kumar 210 23719898/ 23372309 6787 23711514
Digital Communications Commission
Designation Name Room No DIRECT Extention FAX No Res. Address
Chairman DCC & Secretary(T) Shri K. Rajaraman 210 23719898 23711514
Member(Technology) Shri Sanjeev Agrawal 211 23372307 23372353
Member(Services) Shri Uma Shanker Pandey 213 01123714644 6689 01123755172
Member(Finance) Shri Manish Sinha 212 23716161 23715762
Additional Secretary
Designation Name Room No DIRECT Extention FAX No Res. Address
Additional Secretary (T) Shri V. L. Kantha Rao 318 23717300 23350495

3rd Floor, Tower No. 2, Type – VII, Kidwai Nagar East,  New Delhi -23

Principal Private Secretary Shri Satish C. Joshi 318 23717300 6785 23350495

INDOSAM75, D-907, Sector-75, Noida

Private Secretary Shri V.K. Kaushik 318 23717300 6785 23350495
Director General Telecom (DGT)
Designation Name Room No DIRECT Extention FAX No Res. Address
DGT Shri Ashutosh Sharma 311, Sanchar Bhawan 011-23710850
Sr. DDG, DGT HQ Smt. Neelam Singhal 2nd floor, UIDAI building, Bangla Sahib Road, New Delhi 011-23746149
Principal Staff Officer Shri Devi Singh Pulast 311-B, 3rd Floor, Sanchar Bhawan 23710850
Controller General of Communication Accounts (CGCA)
Designation Name Room No DIRECT Extention FAX No Res. Address
CGCA Shri Dilip Padhye 228,2nd Floor UIDAI Building,New Delhi-110001 23746714 26508912
Addl CGCA Ms. Anuradha Joshi Durgapal 227,2nd Floor UIDAI Building,New Delhi-110001 23746716
Administrator (USO Fund)
Designation Name Room No DIRECT Extention FAX No Res. Address
Administrator(USOF) Shri V. L. Kantha Rao 214 23372144, 23372170 23372150

3rd Floor, Tower No. 2, Type – VII, Kidwai Nagar East,  New Delhi -23

Jt. Admntr.(Fin) Smt. Yashashri Shukla 1101 23372190 6886
Jt. Admntr.(Tech.) Shri Rajesh Gupta 405 23372324 23372157
DDG(Mobile) Shri B P Vishwakarma 1309 23723532
DDG(II) USOF Shri Sanjay Kumar Varshney 706 23372364 6740
DDG(I-USFO) & JS(A) Shri Sunil Kumar Verma 316 23310161
DDG(SP) Shri Deepak Chanduka 1104 23723575 397
Dy Administrator (T-III) Shri Sheel P Gautam 1418 23310261 6111
Director(T3-USOF) Ms. Urvashi Sangwan 1419 23724623 6916
Dy Administrator (T-II) Shri Ashi Kapoor 413 23036132 6132
Director(BB2-USOF) Shri Arun Gupta 1418 23310287 6156
Dy Administrator (T1&A) Shri Sanjay Kumar 1121A 23372377 6838
Director(IS2-USOF) Shri Mukesh Kumar Meena 1015 23372434
Director(T2-USOF) Shri Sita Ram Meena 1007 23310110 6003
Director Shri Aftab Alam 719 23372088 6409
Dy. Administrator (F-3) Shri Ankit Verma 1401 23376712 6712
Dy. Administrator (F-II) Shri Sathish Kumar M C 1401 23372162 6712
Dy Administrator (F-1) Shri Sahil Garg 1111/21 23036913 6913
ACAO Shri Shailesh Hiteshi 1111
Advisors
Designation Name Room No DIRECT Extention FAX No Res. Address
Advisor(Operation) Shri Uma Shanker Pandey 213, Sanchar Bhawan 01123714644 01123755172
Advisor(Technology) --- 211 23372307 23372353
Wireless Advisor Shri V J Christopher 601 23755444 23372141
Advisor(Finance) Shri S K Mishra 312 23711193 6743 23372073

 

 

Vigilance Wing
Designation Name Room No DIRECT Extention FAX No Res. Address
Chief Vigilance Officer Ms. Shefali Swaroop 901 23372111 6688 23372115
Director(Vig.I) Shri Suresh Chandra Rajeev 903, Sanchar Bhawan 011-23372722 6973
Director(VM) Shri Amit Kumar Srivastava 904 011-23372333 6333 011-23753033
Director(VA) Ms. Anju Lata 906 23372066 6025
Director(VP) Shri Shiv Chandra Ranjan 911 01123036872 6872
Director(V-Tech.) Shri Atul kumar Singh 908 23036966 6966 23372339
DS(VB) Shri Vinay Awasthi 912 23372403 6301

B-486, Sector-19, Noida-201301

 

ACAO(VA) Shri Subhas Sarkar 919, C-14 6501
ACAO(VB-II) Shri Raghubansh Trigunait 919, C-15 23372320
Joint Secretary - Telecom
Designation Name Room No DIRECT Extention FAX No Res. Address
Jt. Secy.(Telecom.) Shri Anand Singh 319 23372399 23372398
Director(IP) Shri Soumitra Mandal 1207 23312025 6765
Director(Restg.) Shri Naveen Kumar 1004 23036428
Director(Policy) -- 304 23036252 6252
Director(Telecom) Shri Ravinder Kumar 1207 23312025
US(Policy) Sh. Rahul Dwivedi Room 1009, Cabin 1st 23713715
ADG(TD) Shri Niraj 1424-A 23372089
US(IP) Sh Mahesh Kumar Kashyap 501 23036598
Joint Secretary - Administration
Designation Name Room No DIRECT Extention FAX No Res. Address
Jt. Secy.(Admn.) Shri Sunil Kumar Verma 316 011-23310161 011-23310162
Director Shri Shailendra Sagar 1408
Director(PSU-I) Shri Raiti Madhava Rao 311-A 01123372641 6187
Director(P&A) Shri Pranab Biswas
DS Shri Chhatramani
DS(Admn.II) Shri Vijay Kumar 307 01123712521

55-H, Pocket A-3, Mayur Vihar Phase-3,Delhi - 96

Under Secretary Shri Rathish Kumar P P 1116 23372095 6256
Service Unit (SU) Wing
Designation Name Room No DIRECT Extention FAX No Res. Address
Sr.DDG(SU) Shri S K Jain 1003 011-23712388 6961
DDG(SU) Shri B K Nath 1422 23718515 6330
Director(PSU-II) Shri Hemendra Kumar Sharma 1417 011 23036169 6169
Director(Synergy & PSU-III) Shri Khagesh Garg 1014 23036640, 23372165 6640
International Coordination (IC) Wing
Designation Name Room No DIRECT Extention FAX No Res. Address
DDG(IC) Shri Rajesh Kumar Pathak 1209 23717542 6423 23350497

F-501, Type VI-A, Central Government Residential Complex, DDU Marg New Delhi-110002

Director(IC-I) Shri Atique Ahmed 1416 01123372370 6518

81, MCD OFFICERS COLONY, MINTO ROAD, NEW DELHI 

Director(IC-III) Shri Vishal Vikram 1004 23372385 6428
Principal Private Secretary Smt. Deveshwari Chauhan 1208 01123717542 01123350497
Legal Advisor
Designation Name Room No DIRECT Extention FAX No Res. Address
Legal Advisor Shri Mahendra Khandelwal 309 23350493 23372280
Information Technology (IT) Wing
Designation Name Room No DIRECT Extention FAX No Res. Address
DDG(IT) Shri Virender Prasad 1206 23372494 23372493
Director(IT-III) Shri Pooran Chand 1419 01123036265 6265
Director(IT-I) Shri R C Meena 422 01123372740
Director(IT-II) Shri Arvind Kumar 1415 011-23372104 6813
ADG(IT-I) --- 804 23036011
ADG(IT-III) --- 1222 23036158
ADG(IT-IV) --- 1408
ADET(IT-2) Shri Vikas Kumar Meena 1408 01123036277 6277
ADET(IT-2) Shri Divya Kumar Singh 1116, C-13 011-23036920 6920
PHP Wing
Designation Name Room No DIRECT Extention FAX No Res. Address
DDG(PHP-I) Ms. Rekha Singh 210, Old Minto Road
DDG(PHP-II) Ms. Sangeeta Chugh 1205 011-23372531 011-23372397

D-5, Tower 15 East Kidwai Nagar ND

Director(PHP) Shri Sanjeev Kumar Balyan 604, Old Minto Road
Artificial Intelligence & Digital Intelligence Unit (AI & DIU)
Designation Name Room No DIRECT Extention FAX No Res. Address
DDG(AI&DIU) Shri Asit Kadayan 503 01123711751 6959
ADG(AI&DIU) Shri Naveen Jakhar 1116 - Cabin 16 01123310167
ADET(AI&DIU) Shri Pranay Diwakar Cabin 29, 12th Floor
Access Services (AS) Wing
Designation Name Room No DIRECT Extention FAX No Res. Address
DDG(AS) Shri Sunil Kumar Singhal 1001 23714232 6836 23737887
Director(AS-I) Shri Ashok Kumar 909
Director(AS-III) Shri Tejpal Singh 907 23711909 6387
Director(AS-II) Shri Prashant Verma 1202 23718054 2337227
Director(AS-IV) Shri Trilok Chandra 721 23372063

CWG Village

Director(AS-V) Shri Rahul Singh 303 23372567 6067
Director(AS) Ms Deepika Pokharna 1203 23036284 6284 23710417
ADG(AS-V) --- 716 6416
ADG(AS-IV) Shri Chirag 1012 23725547
ADG(AS-IV) --- 1012 23725547
ADG(AS-III) Shri Sanchit Kumar Garg 23372725 6164
ADG(AS-II) Ms. Nisha Cabin 14, 12th Floor 6926
ADG(AS-II) Shri Suresh Kumar Cabin 28, 12th Floor 6150
US(AS-I) Shri Saroj Kujur 9013130722
ADET(AS-IV) Shri Ashish Vyas 1018 Cabin 12 23320168
SO(AS-III) MS. Meenakshi 713 6444
Security Assurance (SA) Wing
Designation Name Room No DIRECT Extention FAX No Res. Address
DDG(Security Assurance) Shri P K Singh 1210 01123716666
DDG(SA-II) Shri Mukesh Mangal 1201 011 23372696
Director(Security-II) Shri Sunil Gautam 1304 01123713859, 3036907
Director(Security-I) Shri Kamal Kumar Agarwal 1414 23720382 23720384
Director(Security) Shri R.S. Singh 905 23372106
Director(UDS) Ms. Shuchi Srivastava 1306 23725123
Director(Security Audit) Shri Jitender Prakash 1407 23372325 6255
Director(CERT-T) Shri Jitendra Kumar Joshi 1315 23725122
Director(Security-TTSC) Ms. Ritu Pande 1306 01123329236
Standards-R&D-Innovation (SRI)
Designation Name Room No DIRECT Extention FAX No Res. Address
DDG(S.R.I.) Shri Y.G.S.C. Kishore Babu 301 23718817
Director(SRI-2) Shri Subhash Chand 1404 01123372732

B-102, CGRC, DDU Marg, ND-02

Director Dr Brajesh Mishra
ADG Ms. Deepa
ADG Shri Alex Vikas
ADG Jitendra Bhoi
Capacity Building and Training (CBT) Wing
Designation Name Room No DIRECT Extention FAX No Res. Address
DDG(Trg) Ms. Mousumy Bedekar 208, MTNL Building, Minto Road 011-23210056
Director(Training-I) Shri Rajeev Sharma 212,MahanagarDoorsanchar Bhawan, Old Minto Road, New Delhi - 110002 011-23210152
ADG(Training) Shri Prakash Dangi 211, MahanagarDoorsanchar Bhawan, Old Minto Road, New Delhi - 110002 23210291
Carrier Services (CS) Wing
Designation Name Room No DIRECT Extention FAX No Res. Address
DDG(Carrier Services) Shri Sharad Trivedi 1006 23710437 23372061
Director(CS-II) Shri Brahmananda Srivastava 1322 23326828
Director(CS-III) Shri Pradeep Kumar 707 23722444 23372496
Director(CS-I) Shri S L Meena 1204 23710243 23752420
ADG(CS-IIIB) Shri Vikash Daila 713 233722670 6109
US(CS-II) Shri Rajen Kabui 516 23372644
ADG(CS-IB) Shri Rahul Yadav 1206 23753039 6489
ADG(CS-IA) Shri Kamal Singh Yadav 1210 23717760 6830
ADET(CS-II) Shri Manish Tripathi 713 23372628 6189
SO(CS-III) Shri Devendra Kumar Meena 713 23371670 6109
Network & Technologies (NT) Wing
Designation Name Room No DIRECT Extention FAX No Res. Address
DDG(NT) Shri Dindayal Tosniwal 201, MTNL Building, Minto Rd 23232348

B-2/8, DDU Marg

Principal Private Secretary Sanjay Kumar Jain 202 23232348
Director(NT-II) Shri Harmit Singh 206, MTNL Building, Minto Road 23232349
Director(NT-I) Ms. Trishna Mandal 205, MTNL Building, Minto Road, New Delhi 23232341
ADG(NT-II) --- 221, MTNL Building, Minto Road 23232356
ADG(NT-III) Shri Ajay Nain 214, MTNL Building, Minto Road
ADET(NT-I) Tushar Rastogi 203 23232347
AD(NT-III) Ramesh Chand Singh 221 23232356
Disaster Management (DM) Wing
Designation Name Room No DIRECT Extention FAX No Res. Address
DDG(DM) Shri Sanjay Agrawal 616, MTNL Building, Minto Road 23220696
Director(DM) Shri Sudeep Singh Jain 606/C13, MTNL Bldg, Minto Rd 011-23210079

A-1003 CGRC Appt DDU Rd ND

Director(DM-T) Ashwani Kumar Mahaur 606/C-12, MTNL Building, Minto Road, New Delhi 011-23232656
ADG Shri Shriphal Meena 606 MTNL Bldg

F – 202 ,Pragati Vihar hostal, near JLN Stadium Lodhi Road , DL- 110003

ADG ---- 606, MTNL Builidng Old Minto Road
Quality of Services (QoS)
Designation Name Room No DIRECT Extention FAX No Res. Address
DDG(QoS) Shri Vivek Khare 613 MTNL Building Minto Road 011-23210182
Director(QoS-II) Shri RANJIT KUMAR SAHOO C-24, MTNL Building, Minto Road 23210188

Flat No. 309, Migsun Homz, Sector-14, Kaushambi, Ghazibad, UP

Director(QoS-I) Ms. PRABHA JI 621, MTNL Building, Minto Road 23210187

T-V/23, Railway Officers’ Enclave, San Martin Marg, Chankyapuri, New Delhi-110021

US(QoS) Shri Rajen Kabui C-28, MTNL Building, Minto Road 23210770
G-20 Secretariate
Designation Name Room No DIRECT Extention FAX No Res. Address
DDG(G-20) Shri S.B. Singh 401 23310278 6578 23372562

C-II/40, BAPA NAGAR NEW DELHI 110003

Director(G-20) Shri Ram Babu 507
Recruitment Division
Designation Name Room No DIRECT Extention FAX No Res. Address
DDG(Recruitment) Shri Ajay Kumar Nema 505 23711391 233722560

C-11, First Floor, Type-5B, HUDCO Place, Andrews Gang, ND-49

Data Services (DS) Wing
Designation Name Room No DIRECT Extention FAX No Res. Address
DDG(DS) Shri Vivek Narayan 1008A 23717050 23372293
Director(DS-III) Shri Umesh Khemnani 719 6409
ADG Shri U.C. Meena 1012 6760
ADG Shri Sanjay Kumar 1221C 6927
ADG Shri Vineet Malik 1012 6482
ADG ----- 1012 6482
Staff Relations and Estates (SR&E) Wing
Designation Name Room No DIRECT Extention FAX No Res. Address
DDG(SR & Estates) Shri Pankaj Garg 1103 23724520 6548
Director(SR & Estates) Shri Manish Kumar Vimal 1007 23312099
DS(SCT) Shri Raju Lal Meena 915 23714234 23714233
US(SR) Shri Amit Rajan 415 23711239 6653
Skill Development (SD) Wing
Designation Name Room No DIRECT Extention FAX No Res. Address
DDG(Skill Development) Shri Alok Bharti 219, MTNL Bldg, Minto Road 23210315
Director(Skill Development) Shri Buddhi Prakash Meena 217, MTNL Bldg, Minto Rd 23210016
Director(SD & E) Shri Bhuvnesh Kumar Yadav 216, MTNL Bldg, Minto Rd 23230002
International Relations (IR) Wing
Designation Name Room No DIRECT Extention FAX No Res. Address
DDG(IR) Shri Premjit Lal 306 23711872 23036822 23716629

12, Sanchar Vihar, Noida-62.

Director(IR-III) Shri Narendra Choubey 509, Sanchar Bhawan 23724978 6749 23036822
Director(IR-II) Shri Mukesh Meena 508 23715022
Director(IR-IV) Shri Bhavesh R Trivedi 508 23036342 6342 23355711
ADG(IR-II) --- 512-A 23036352 6352
ADG(IR-I) Ms. Nidhi Bansal 512-A 23036080 6080
ADET(IR-III) Shri Abhishek Shukla 516 23036040 6040
Satellite Communications Wing
Designation Name Room No DIRECT Extention FAX No Res. Address
DDG(Satellite) Shri Suneel Kumar Niraniyan 406 23310341 23730858
Director(Satellite) Shri Ashish Kumar 1112 23372129
Establishment (Estt.) Wing
Designation Name Room No DIRECT Extention FAX No Res. Address
DDG(Establishment) Ms. Roshni Sohni 1105 011-23710035 011-23353301
Director(Establishment) Shri Vijay Agrawal 1108, Sanchar Bhawan 23712009 23372302
Director(Estt-II) Shri Raj Kumar 1103, Sanchar Bahwan 23718577 23718576
ADG(PAT) Shri Vikas 1109, D
ADG(E&C) Shri Gopal P. Kurmi 1109, B
Coordination & Administration (C&A) Wing
Designation Name Room No DIRECT Extention FAX No Res. Address
DDG(C&A) Shri S. Balachandra Iyer 315 23717411 6716 23372049

A-4, Tower 9, East Kidwai Nagar, ND-23

Director(SM) Shri Ashok Maheshwari 1304 011-23761016
DS(GA) Manoj Kumar Singh 305 23372153 6094
Under Secretary (T) Shri Rajnandan Kumar 23036300 6300
US(Admin-I) Shri Sumish 416 Sachar Bhawan New Delhi 23036884 23719500
ADG(SM) --- 1013 9467200012
US(Admin-IV) Shri Jagbir Singh Rana 412 011-23353992 23372041

H. No. 492-P, Sector -1,  Rohtak

US(Admin-II & III) Shri Arvind Kumar Jha 417 23372305 6210

C-28, Pocket-VI, Kendriya Vihar-II, Sector-82, Noida, UP

Electrical Wing
Designation Name Room No DIRECT Extention FAX No Res. Address
DDG(Elect.) Shri V K Hirna 618, MTNL Building, Minto Rd 23222325

D-204, Central Govt Resi. Complex, DDU Rd. ND-02

Director(EW-II) --- 618-A, MTNL Bldg, Minto Rd 23222326
Director(Elect.) Shri Dinesh Sharma 618-A, MTNL Bldg. Minto Rd 23218925
Director(Arch.) Ms. Madhavi Singh 619, MTNL Bldg, Minto Rd 23222728
Establishment & Training (E&T) Wing - Accounts
Designation Name Room No DIRECT Extention FAX No Res. Address
DDG(E&T) Shri Sanjiwan Sinha 703 23731558 23372259
Director(SEA&TF) Shri V S Arvind 1107 23372668 6056 23372667
ADG(SEA-Legal) Shri J. P. Regar 521 23036537 6537
ADG(Trg. Fin) Shri Deepanshu Agarwal 1312, Sanchar Bahwan 23036699 6699
ACAO(SEA-I) Shri Ashok Kumar Khanna 521 23036126 6126
US(SEA) Shri Rajesh Kumar Singh 710 011-23036511 6511
Personnel Wing
Designation Name Room No DIRECT Extention FAX No Res. Address
DDG(Pers) Shri Sunil Purohit 709 01123718622

Flat No.-E, Block-3, Type-6 Qtrs, HUDCO Place, Andrews Gang, ND-49

Director(Staff-II) Shri Surya Prakash 1005 23372502

N-1/2, Sec-13 R K Puram ND

US(SNG) Shri Bijender Singh 419
ADG(APAR) Shri Hitesh Ground Floor 6850

House No. 362, Sec-14, Rohtak, Haryana-124001

US(STG) Shri Subodh Kr Jayaswal 419 23310133 6226

B-1267, Galaxy North Avenue-2, Greater Noida, UP-201301

Public Grievance (PG) Wing
Designation Name Room No DIRECT Extention FAX No Res. Address
DDG(PG) Shri Pankaj Kumar 612, MTNL Building, Minto Road 01123221231 6141 01123222605

F-1001, CGRC, DDU Marg, New Delhi - 110002

Director(PG-I) Shri Pankaj Goyal 605, MTNL Building, Minto Road 23220537 6982 23222350
Director(PG-II) Shri Yogesh Kumar 606, MTNL Bldg, Old Minto Rd, New Delhi-02 01123222723

C-5B/42 A Janak Puri, New Delhi- 110058

Project Management (PM) Wing
Designation Name Room No DIRECT Extention FAX No Res. Address
DDG(PM) Shri R Shakya 403 23372446, 23036881
Director(Project & MTNL) Shri Dhirendra Verma 308 23372262 6032 23372648

H. No. D-2/3, MS Flats, Sector-13, R. K. Puram, New Delhi-110066

SO(SU-II) Shri Piyush Kumar 1211 23376783 6783
Economic Research Unit (ERU)
Designation Name Room No DIRECT Extention FAX No Res. Address
Economic Advisor Ms. Preeti Nath 613, MTNL Building, Minto Rd 23210127 23210260
Director(STT) Ms. Kajal Jain Mahanagar Doorsanchar Bhawan JLN Marg, New Delhi-110002 23218848
Director(P&M-ERU) Shri Ravindra Prasad 614, MTNL Building, Minto Road 23218929 23218928
Accounts Wing
Designation Name Room No DIRECT Extention FAX No Res. Address
DDG(Accounts) Shri Rajeev Kumar 501 23372506 6203
Director(Accounts-I, DFU & AC) Gp Capt Atul Pokhriyal 702 011-23737713 6185 011-23372268
Director(Accounts-II) Sh R.C. Kumar 710-A 6290
ACAO(TA-II) Sh K S Chauhan 1312 6243
ACAO Sh Devender Singh 1410 23372067 6849
ACAO Shri Ranjit Singh 801 23715122 6305
ACAO Shri Mahesh Chand 520 6418
Finance & FIPP Wing
Designation Name Room No DIRECT Extention FAX No Res. Address
DDG(Finance & FIPP) Dr Rajeev Kandpal 701 23372085 6176
Director (Finance & FIPP) Shri Amanullah Tak 1106 23718657
Director (TSAR) Ms. Nandini Palat 1205
ACAO (Finance) Sh. Rajat Bhardwaj
Licensing Finance (LFA) Wing
Designation Name Room No DIRECT Extention FAX No Res. Address
DDG(LFA) Shri Ajay Kumar 1118 23372437 6443
Director(LFA-I) Sh. Ankit Anand 708 23372193 6015
Director(LFA-II) Ms. Anita Verma 515 23372440 6058
Director(LFA-III) Shri Shankara Nand Mishra 1116 Cabin No. 09 011-23372161 6231

H.No.1185, IVS Quarter Sector 12, R K Puram, New Delhi.

Wireless Planning & Finance (WPF)
Designation Name Room No DIRECT Extention FAX No Res. Address
DDG(WPF) Shri Shivendu Gupta 705 23353539 6702
Director(WR) Ms. Tanvika Singh 800 6201
Director(Satellite Finance) Shri Khandagale Dhammapal Anil 1116 - Cabin 10 23036014 6014
Director(WF) Shri Venkata Praveen Pogiri 1109 23096142 6215
ADG Ms. M. Prasanna Kumari 1424-B
Licensing Finance Policy (LFP)
Designation Name Room No DIRECT Extention FAX No Res. Address
DDG(LFP) Sh. Shahnawaz Alam 1305 01123717111 6120
Director(LFP-I) Shri Pardeep Mahlawat 1411 01123372460

H.No.06, NICF, Ghitorni-110047

Director(LFP-II) Shri Sathish Kumar R 1307 01123372162

H. No. D-II/A-62, Nanak Pura, South Moti Bagh, New Delhi-110021

ACAO (LFP) Ms. Shruti Kamboj 1012
Budget & Public Enterprise Finance (B&PEF)
Designation Name Room No DIRECT Extention FAX No Res. Address
DDG(B&PEF) Ms. Aprajita Sharrma 704 23715145 23372272
Director(Budget) Ms. Jaspreet Kaur 506 23036016 6016 23372593
Director(PSF) Shri Ranvijay Kumar Singh
ADG(PSF) Shri Deepanshu Agarwal 1423 23036699 6699 23355137
ACAO Shri Abhilash H.
Wireless Planning & Coordination (WPC) Wing
Designation Name Room No DIRECT Extention FAX No Res. Address
Joint Wireless Adviser - JWA Shri Gulab Chand 604 23372183 6893
Sr.Dy. WA (National Regulation) Shri Sharad Kumar Chauhan 618-A 23036775 6775 6775
Sr.Dy. WA (T & Security) Shri L.D. Meghwal 618 23036508 6508
Sr.Dy.WA (P) Shri Anil Verma 610-A 23372174 6391
Sr.Dy. WA (COP) Shri Umang Shrivastava 611 23359562 6540
Sr.Dy. WA (IMT) Shri Bhagirath 619-A 23731488 6630
Sr.Dy. WA (International Spectrum Regulation) Shri Ram Lagan Ram 606 23372167 6084
Sr.Dy. WA (Satellite/ Coordination & Admin) Shri M.K. Pattanaik 606 23036469 6469
Sr. DWA(BWA-SACFA) Ms. M. Revathi 605 23036534 6534
Dy. WA (P) Shri Manish Sheelwant 631-C 23724537 6771 6771
Dy. WA (T) Shri Khagendra Singh 629 23752483 6633
Dy. WA (National Regulation) Shri Ashim Dutta 619 23372374 6487
Dy. WA (P) Shri T. Srinivasa Rao 610-B 23036613 6613
Dy. WA (Satellite and Security) Shri P.S.M. Tripathi 610 23036088 6088
Asstt. WA (IMT) Shri Avneesh Kumar 626-c
Asstt. WA (Satellite) Shri Arun Kumar 624-c 23036035 6035
Asstt. WA (International Spectrum Regulation) Shri Sachin Kumar 630-C 23326829 6829
Asstt. WA (IMT) Shri Vineeth Kurian Mathew 627-C 23036681 6681
Asstt. WA (Administration) Shri Onkar Nath 623-C 23372081 6539
Asstt. WA (IT & SACFA) Ms. K. Radhika 633-C
Asstt. WA (Coordination) Shri Sunil Kumar Rawat 634-C 23724537 6771
Chief Information Security Officer(CISO)
Designation Name Room No DIRECT Extention FAX No Res. Address
Chief Information Security Officer Shri P.K Singh 1210 011-23716666 011-23730858
NIC-DOT
Designation Name Room No DIRECT Extention FAX No Res. Address
Senior Technical Director Shri Ravi Kumar 218, Dak Bhawan 23096022
Senior Technical Director MS. Gargi Bhakta 1303 23036722
Senior System Analyst Ms. Archna Bhusri 1303 23036722
Senior System Analyst Ms. Ramya Rajamanickam 1303 23036722
Asset Management Wing
Designation Name Room No DIRECT Extention FAX No Res. Address
DDG(Asset Mgmt) Shri Kashi Nath Jha 302 23310370

011-23310370

Director(AM) Gp. Capt. Pradeep Marwaha 1406 6069
ADG Shri R. K. Arora 1313
Open Feedback Form